---
product_id: 687575720
title: "Cushy Comfort with Memory Foam Insoles, Full-Foot Responsive Cushioning, Relieves Pressure, Slim Design, Trim Inserts to Fit Shoes, Unisex, Men's Shoe Size 7-13 Women's 5-10, 1 Pair"
brand: "dr. scholl's"
price: "$28.15"
currency: USD
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 6
category: "Dr. Scholl's"
url: https://www.desertcart.us/products/687575720-cushy-comfort-with-memory-foam-insoles-full-foot-responsive-cushioning
store_origin: US
region: United States of America
---

# 2-layer memory foam contour trim-to-fit slim design odor-neutralizing & moisture-wicking Cushy Comfort with Memory Foam Insoles, Full-Foot Responsive Cushioning, Relieves Pressure, Slim Design, Trim Inserts to Fit Shoes, Unisex, Men's Shoe Size 7-13 Women's 5-10, 1 Pair

**Brand:** dr. scholl's
**Price:** $28.15
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into comfort that works as hard as you do!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Cushy Comfort with Memory Foam Insoles, Full-Foot Responsive Cushioning, Relieves Pressure, Slim Design, Trim Inserts to Fit Shoes, Unisex, Men's Shoe Size 7-13 Women's 5-10, 1 Pair by dr. scholl's
- **How much does it cost?** $28.15 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.us](https://www.desertcart.us/products/687575720-cushy-comfort-with-memory-foam-insoles-full-foot-responsive-cushioning)

## Best For

- dr. scholl's enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted dr. scholl's brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Custom Fit, Every Time:** Trim the slim inserts to perfectly match your shoe size and style.
- • **Velvet-Soft Breathability:** Luxuriously soft fabric enhances comfort while preventing overheating.
- • **Stay Fresh, Stay Confident:** Advanced odor-neutralizing and moisture-wicking tech keeps feet dry and odor-free.
- • **All-Day Cloud-Like Cushioning:** Experience responsive memory foam that hugs every step for unmatched comfort.
- • **Relieve Pressure, Boost Performance:** Designed to ease foot discomfort and support active, on-the-go lifestyles.

## Overview

Dr. Scholl's® Cushy Comfort Insoles feature dual-layer memory foam that contours to your foot, providing full-foot responsive cushioning. Their slim, trim-to-fit design fits most shoes, while odor-neutralizing and moisture-wicking technology ensures long-lasting freshness. Ideal for relieving foot pressure and enhancing daily comfort, these unisex insoles support shoe sizes Men's 7-13 and Women's 5-10.

## Description

Product Description Dr. Scholl's® Cushy Comfort Insoles are specially designed for people with foot discomfort who are looking to make their shoes feel more comfortable. These insoles provide all-day cuddle-worthy comfort! High density responsive memory foam cushioning, from heel to toe, contours to your foot & helps ease movement with every step. Indications Foot discomfort, Plantar Fasciitis, General foot pain P.when('A').execute(function(A) { A.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) { window.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100); }); }); Ingredients No Active Ingredients Directions Instructions for trimming to fit shoes, positioning for optimal comfort and support, and general care instructions. Safety Warning May not be suitable for everyone. Consult a healthcare professional before use. Ensure proper fit and follow usage instructions to avoid discomfort. See more

Review: Rubbish - Rubbish! They are very narrow so slide around in shoes. I tried them in different types of shoe but they still just slide around.
Review: I put these in my slippers to get extra support while walking around in a house with hard wood floors. These help me extend the life of my slippers, although I replace these every few months because they do pick up a foot smell. I do not cut them, I let the extra take a L shape at the heal of my foot. This keeps the insert in place.

## Features

- All-day cuddle-worthy comfort with every step
- Designed with two layers of memory foam that contour to your foot to provide comfort where you need it
- Add more comfort to your existing shoes with pillow-like soft cushioning that spans the full length of your foot
- Super soft, velvet-like fabric keeps feet more comfy and cozy compared to a shoes original insole. This material is breathable, to help prevent feet from getting too hot
- Layered with odor-neutralizing & moisture-wicking technology for long-lasting odor-free feet

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN  | B0CTD6NYP2 |
| Best Sellers Rank | 73,708 in Fashion ( See Top 100 in Fashion ) 688 in Insoles |
| Country of origin  | USA |
| Customer reviews | 4.1 4.1 out of 5 stars (429) |
| Date First Available  | 17 May 2024 |
| Manufacturer  | Scholl's Wellness Company |
| Package Dimensions  | 35 x 10.5 x 3.9 cm; 110 g |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** Dr. Scholl's
- **Color:** Grey
- **Product Benefits:** Pain Relief
- **Use for:** Foot
- **Material:** Plastic

## Images

![Cushy Comfort with Memory Foam Insoles, Full-Foot Responsive Cushioning, Relieves Pressure, Slim Design, Trim Inserts to Fit Shoes, Unisex, Men's Shoe Size 7-13 Women's 5-10, 1 Pair - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71K8zQf-CmL.jpg)

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐ Rubbish
*by C***A on 19 December 2025*

Rubbish! They are very narrow so slide around in shoes. I tried them in different types of shoe but they still just slide around.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Review
*by S***O on 2 January 2026*

I put these in my slippers to get extra support while walking around in a house with hard wood floors. These help me extend the life of my slippers, although I replace these every few months because they do pick up a foot smell. I do not cut them, I let the extra take a L shape at the heal of my foot. This keeps the insert in place.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Review
*by I***H on 12 December 2025*

Wow! Shoes and slippers much more comfortable now

## Frequently Bought Together

- Dr. Scholl's® Cushy Comfort with Memory Foam Insoles, Full-Foot Responsive Cushioning, Relieves Pressure, Slim Design, Trim Inserts to Fit Shoes, Unisex, Men's Shoe Size 7-13 Women's 5-10, 1 Pair
- Dr Scholl’s Go Sockless! Cushioning Insoles for Women Men Unisex, 3 Pairs, Trim to Fit - Absorbs Moisture to Keep Feet Dry, Shoe Inserts for Women Men with Plush Terry Cloth Layer for Added Comfort
- Dr. Scholl's Float-On-Air Comfort Insoles, Men, 1 Pair, Full Length

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.us/products/687575720-cushy-comfort-with-memory-foam-insoles-full-foot-responsive-cushioning](https://www.desertcart.us/products/687575720-cushy-comfort-with-memory-foam-insoles-full-foot-responsive-cushioning)

---

*Product available on Desertcart United States of America*
*Store origin: US*
*Last updated: 2026-06-10*