---
product_id: 487821705
title: "T-100 Elite Premium Insoles – Patented Alignment Technology for Whole-Body Comfort, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Shock Absorption & Over-Pronation Control for Running, Walking, Standing"
brand: "protalus"
price: "$138.79"
currency: USD
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 8
category: "Protalus"
url: https://www.desertcart.us/products/487821705-t-100-elite-premium-insoles-patented-alignment-technology-for-whole
store_origin: US
region: United States of America
---

# Alignment Support Moisture-Wicking Weight Distribution T-100 Elite Premium Insoles – Patented Alignment Technology for Whole-Body Comfort, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Shock Absorption & Over-Pronation Control for Running, Walking, Standing

**Brand:** protalus
**Price:** $138.79
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> Step into Comfort! 👣

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** T-100 Elite Premium Insoles – Patented Alignment Technology for Whole-Body Comfort, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Shock Absorption & Over-Pronation Control for Running, Walking, Standing by protalus
- **How much does it cost?** $138.79 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.us](https://www.desertcart.us/products/487821705-t-100-elite-premium-insoles-patented-alignment-technology-for-whole)

## Best For

- protalus enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted protalus brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Versatile Fit:** Perfect for all shoe types—running, dress, or casual.
- • **No Break-In Required:** Experience immediate comfort with the T100 Elite's innovative design.
- • **Enhanced Body Alignment:** Supports subtalar joint for optimal posture and reduced stress.
- • **Superior Comfort Technology:** High-quality materials ensure impact reduction and fatigue relief.
- • **Optimized Weight Distribution:** Spreads body weight evenly for a lighter step.

## Overview

The Protalus T-100 Elite shoe inserts are designed to provide immediate comfort and support, featuring advanced materials that enhance body alignment, reduce stress on joints, and improve overall foot health. Ideal for various shoe types, these insoles offer moisture-wicking properties and superior weight distribution for a more comfortable walking experience.

## Description

Product description

Review: More than one - Make a real difference when I have to stand for long time. Arthritic ankle would scream at me before using insert. Do yourself a favor, get more than one. Swapping out to different shoes alot since they work so well. Good quality and comfort.
Review: Pain Relief and Support - Protalus T-100 insoles Arch support are so comfortable and a excellent pain relief for a hours work shift.

## Features

- Patented Alignment Technology: Our unique alignment system gently guides your foot into a more natural position, helping reduce stress through the ankles, knees, hips, and lower back. Designed to support long days on your feet without sacrificing comfort.
- Plantar Fasciitis & Over-Pronation Support: Engineered to help address common foot discomfort associated with over-pronation and plantar fascia strain. The deep heel-cup stabilizes your step and helps reduce inward foot collapse for improved comfort and alignment.
- Advanced Shock Absorption: A responsive cushioning layer absorbs impact during walking, running, hiking, or standing, helping soften each step and reduce fatigue. Ideal for daily errands, long shifts, or athletic activity.
- Premium All-Day Comfort: Crafted for shoes and boots with removable insoles, the T-100 Elite provides a secure, supported fit without added bulk. Works for flat feet, high arches, and everything in between thanks to universal adaptive design.
- Durable, High-Quality Construction: Built to last up to 12 months of consistent wear. Made with premium materials that resist breakdown, maintain structure, and keep your feet supported through heavy daily use.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B0BF2987BF |
| Arch Type | High Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #53,476 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #436 in Shoe Insoles |
| Brand | Protalus |
| Brand Name | Protalus |
| Color | Men |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.4 out of 5 stars 617 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Arch Support Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 4.5 x 14 x 3 inches |
| Item Form | Arch Support |
| Item Weight | 9.8 Ounces |
| Manufacturer | Protalus |
| Material | VA, ETC Anti-microbial, Anti-bacterial, Moisture Wicking, Anti-friction Lining |
| Material Type | VA, ETC Anti-microbial, Anti-bacterial, Moisture Wicking, Anti-friction Lining |
| Model Name | T100 Elite |
| Number of Items | 2 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Arch Support |
| Product Benefits | All-Day Cushioning & Shock Absorption: Premium foam absorbs impact and reduces fatigue during long hours on your feet., Helps Improve Foot & Body Alignment: Designed with patented alignment technology that guides the heel and ankle toward a more natural position., Helps Reduce Symptoms of Plantar Fasciitis: Supports the arch and heel to help reduce stress on the plantar fascia., Ideal for Work Boots, Hiking Boots & Athletic Shoes: Designed for footwear with removable insoles and perfect for demanding environments., Reduces Pressure on Ankles, Knees & Hips: Supports better biomechanics to help reduce strain throughout the kinetic chain., Relieves Discomfort from Over-Pronation: Deep heel-cup stabilizes the foot and helps control inward rolling. Product Benefits All-Day Cushioning & Shock Absorption: Premium foam absorbs impact and reduces fatigue during long hours on your feet., Helps Improve Foot & Body Alignment: Designed with patented alignment technology that guides the heel and ankle toward a more natural position., Helps Reduce Symptoms of Plantar Fasciitis: Supports the arch and heel to help reduce stress on the plantar fascia., Ideal for Work Boots, Hiking Boots & Athletic Shoes: Designed for footwear with removable insoles and perfect for demanding environments., Reduces Pressure on Ankles, Knees & Hips: Supports better biomechanics to help reduce strain throughout the kinetic chain., Relieves Discomfort from Over-Pronation: Deep heel-cup stabilizes the foot and helps control inward rolling. See more |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Shoe |
| Shoe Width | B Not applicable for shoe width designations |
| Size | 10.5 |
| Target Use Body Part | Foot |
| UPC | 810039662144 |
| Unit Count | 1.00 Count |
| Use for | Foot |

## Images

![T-100 Elite Premium Insoles – Patented Alignment Technology for Whole-Body Comfort, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Shock Absorption & Over-Pronation Control for Running, Walking, Standing - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81--x1zRkFL.jpg)
![T-100 Elite Premium Insoles – Patented Alignment Technology for Whole-Body Comfort, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Shock Absorption & Over-Pronation Control for Running, Walking, Standing - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81kuRehoqzL.jpg)
![T-100 Elite Premium Insoles – Patented Alignment Technology for Whole-Body Comfort, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Shock Absorption & Over-Pronation Control for Running, Walking, Standing - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71q40vzqadL.jpg)
![T-100 Elite Premium Insoles – Patented Alignment Technology for Whole-Body Comfort, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Shock Absorption & Over-Pronation Control for Running, Walking, Standing - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71oaOdPcnXL.jpg)
![T-100 Elite Premium Insoles – Patented Alignment Technology for Whole-Body Comfort, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Shock Absorption & Over-Pronation Control for Running, Walking, Standing - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81Z6602nU2L.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ More than one
*by M***L on March 22, 2026*

Make a real difference when I have to stand for long time. Arthritic ankle would scream at me before using insert. Do yourself a favor, get more than one. Swapping out to different shoes alot since they work so well. Good quality and comfort.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Pain Relief and Support
*by C***Y on April 30, 2026*

Protalus T-100 insoles Arch support are so comfortable and a excellent pain relief for a hours work shift.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Excellent but squeaky
*by B***X on September 7, 2025*

Excellent long lasting support and relief for general foot pain. Squeaky and very noticeable in a quiet environment. I keep trying other brands, but they all suck far.

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.us/products/487821705-t-100-elite-premium-insoles-patented-alignment-technology-for-whole](https://www.desertcart.us/products/487821705-t-100-elite-premium-insoles-patented-alignment-technology-for-whole)

---

*Product available on Desertcart United States of America*
*Store origin: US*
*Last updated: 2026-06-09*