---
product_id: 2126812
title: "Pedag Holiday 3/4 Arch Support Inserts for Plantar Fasciitis – Leather Orthotic for Dress Shoes with Metatarsal Pad & Heel Cushion – Handmade in Germany – APMA Accepted – Women's 9"
brand: "pedag"
price: "$50.26"
currency: USD
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Pedag"
url: https://www.desertcart.us/products/2126812-pedag-holiday-3-4-arch-support-inserts-for-plantar-fasciitis
store_origin: US
region: United States of America
---

# soft lambskin leather 3/4 length slim fit German handcrafted quality Pedag Holiday 3/4 Arch Support Inserts for Plantar Fasciitis – Leather Orthotic for Dress Shoes with Metatarsal Pad & Heel Cushion – Handmade in Germany – APMA Accepted – Women's 9

**Brand:** pedag
**Price:** $50.26
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into luxury and support — your feet’s new best friend!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Pedag Holiday 3/4 Arch Support Inserts for Plantar Fasciitis – Leather Orthotic for Dress Shoes with Metatarsal Pad & Heel Cushion – Handmade in Germany – APMA Accepted – Women's 9 by pedag
- **How much does it cost?** $50.26 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.us](https://www.desertcart.us/products/2126812-pedag-holiday-3-4-arch-support-inserts-for-plantar-fasciitis)

## Best For

- pedag enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted pedag brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Discreet All-Day Comfort:** Slim 3/4 length design fits perfectly in low-profile dress shoes without bulk.
- • **Durability Meets Elegance:** Premium craftsmanship ensures your insoles maintain shape and support through daily wear.
- • **Luxurious Breathable Materials:** Handmade in Germany from supple lambskin leather for lasting freshness and softness.
- • **Pain Relief Without Compromise:** Cushioned heel cup and orthotic contour reduce foot fatigue during long hours on your feet.
- • **Precision Arch & Metatarsal Support:** Targeted arch lift and metatarsal pad ease plantar fasciitis and forefoot pressure.

## Overview

Pedag Holiday Sheepskin Insoles are premium 3/4 length orthotic inserts crafted in Germany from soft lambskin leather. Designed for low-profile dress shoes, they provide targeted arch support, metatarsal cushioning, and heel comfort to alleviate plantar fasciitis, metatarsalgia, and foot fatigue. These slim, breathable insoles combine luxury with medical-grade support, making them ideal for professionals seeking all-day comfort without sacrificing style or shoe fit.

## Description

pedag HOLIDAY is a classic 3/4 length orthotic insole especially designed for arch support, plantar vault support and has a metatarsal pad and heel cushion. This comfortable insole has a metatarsal pad that helps reduce symptoms of metatarsalgia and Morton’s Neuroma. Ideal for supporting feet and preventing leg fatigue while walking or working long hours on hard surfaces. The design helps prevent and relieve plantar fasciitis, pronation and supination alignment issues. HOLIDAY has been awarded the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance for promoting foot health. Made of quality material, pedag HOLIDAY insole will allow you to wear any shoe with comfort, ease, and pain-free. Familiar across Europe, Asia, Australia and now in the US, pedag is known for the use of high-quality natural materials, anatomically correct orthotics, comfort, innovation, and sustainability. The pedag name is internationally known for making a line of quality shoe and foot care products including insoles, orthotics, shoe trees, and shoe cleaners.

Review: Like Walking on Clouds: The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Support! - I recently purchased the Pedag Holiday 3/4 Length Sheepskin Orthotic Inserts, and I must say, they have been an absolute game changer for my feet. Living with plantar fasciitis, I’ve tried numerous insoles, but none have matched the comfort and support these provide. Comfort: The sheepskin top layer feels luxurious and soft, offering a cozy sensation that doesn’t diminish over time. It’s like having a mini spa for my feet inside my shoes! Support: Despite their plush feel, these inserts don’t skimp on support. The 3/4 length design with arch support is perfect for stabilizing my feet and has significantly reduced my heel pain. They strike an ideal balance between softness and structural support. Fit: They fit seamlessly into most of my shoes without making them feel tight or overcrowded, which is a common issue with full-length orthotics. Their versatility is a big plus, as I can switch them between my work shoes and casual wear without any hassle. Durability: After several weeks of use, they’ve maintained their shape and comfort, indicating good durability. Though only time will tell how they hold up in the long run, they seem well-made and sturdy. Value: Considering the relief and comfort they’ve provided, I find them to be an excellent investment for anyone struggling with foot discomfort or seeking enhanced support in their footwear. In summary, the Pedag Holiday 3/4 Length Sheepskin Orthotic Inserts are a top-notch product for anyone looking to upgrade their foot comfort without sacrificing shoe space or style. Highly recommended!
Review: Great for Cowboy boots - I’m in between sizes on cowboy boots. Bought EE width for more toe room, but these keep the boots snug on the instep while allowing wiggle room in the toe box. Just ordered a second pair for another pair of boots. Super comfortable.

## Features

- LOW PROFILE FIT FOR TIGHT FOOTWEAR – The 3/4-length design stops before the toe box, allowing it to fit into dress shoes, oxfords, loafers, ballet flats, and pumps where full-length insoles won't work. The ultra-thin construction takes up minimal space while still providing firm support. Perfect for shoes where toe room is limited and you need a barely-there insert that doesn't crowd your foot.
- PLANTAR FASCIITIS & METATARSALGIA RELIEF – The anatomically shaped footbed provides semi-rigid longitudinal arch support to help prevent over-pronation. The built-in metatarsal pad lifts and separates the metatarsal heads, relieving forefoot pain associated with Morton's neuroma and ball-of-foot discomfort. The heel cushion absorbs impact and helps soothe heel pain and plantar fasciitis.
- HANDMADE IN GERMANY WITH PREMIUM MATERIALS – Each pair is handcrafted in Germany using vegetable-tanned sheepskin leather that is naturally breathable and moisture-wicking. The leather cover helps keep feet cool and dry throughout the day. The semi-rigid orthotic base is lightweight yet durable, providing lasting support without adding significant weight to your footwear.
- APMA ACCEPTED FOR PODIATRIST-RECOMMENDED SUPPORT – The Pedag Holiday has been accepted by the American Podiatric Medical Association, meaning it meets the APMA's standards for promoting foot health. This third-party validation builds trust and signals clinical-grade effectiveness to potential buyers concerned about foot pain and proper alignment.
- REDUCES FOOT, KNEE & BACK FATIGUE – By promoting proper foot alignment and providing targeted support at the heel, arch, and forefoot, the Holiday helps reduce fatigue that radiates upward through the kinetic chain. Ideal for professionals who spend long hours on their feet in dress shoes — including healthcare workers, retail employees, office professionals, and wedding guests.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B001E6OD0M |
| Arch Type | Medium Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #28,076 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #195 in Shoe Insoles #2,045 in Sales & Deals |
| Brand | pedag |
| Brand Name | pedag |
| Color | Tan |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.4 out of 5 stars 3,059 Reviews |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 04000354019921 |
| Insole Type | Arch Support Insole |
| Item Dimensions | 11.5 x 4.5 x 0.25 inches |
| Item Form | Pad |
| Manufacturer | Pedag |
| Material | Vegetable-tanned sheepskin leather, cushion cork, semi-rigid orthotic base |
| Material Type | Vegetable-tanned sheepskin leather, cushion cork, semi-rigid orthotic base |
| Model Name | Holiday |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Breathable, Low-profile, Moisture Wicking, semi-rigid, ultra-thin, lightweight |
| Product Benefits | All-day comfort, pain relief, proper alignment, reduced fatigue |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Dress shoes, ballet flats, pumps, boots, low-profile footwear, oxfords, loafers |
| Size | Women's 9 / Men's 6 |
| Target Use Body Part | Ball of Foot, Foot, Heel |
| UPC | 798659873853 772195334689 |
| Unit Count | 1.0 Pack |
| Use for | Ball of Foot, Foot, Heel |
| Warranty Description | six months against manufacturer defects |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** pedag
- **Color:** Tan
- **Material:** Leather
- **Product Benefits:** Plantar Fasciitis, Flat Feet, Mortons Neuroma
- **Use for:** Feet

## Images

![Pedag Holiday 3/4 Arch Support Inserts for Plantar Fasciitis – Leather Orthotic for Dress Shoes with Metatarsal Pad & Heel Cushion – Handmade in Germany – APMA Accepted – Women's 9 - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71k1hGmhJoL.jpg)
![Pedag Holiday 3/4 Arch Support Inserts for Plantar Fasciitis – Leather Orthotic for Dress Shoes with Metatarsal Pad & Heel Cushion – Handmade in Germany – APMA Accepted – Women's 9 - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71sePw4Pf3L.jpg)
![Pedag Holiday 3/4 Arch Support Inserts for Plantar Fasciitis – Leather Orthotic for Dress Shoes with Metatarsal Pad & Heel Cushion – Handmade in Germany – APMA Accepted – Women's 9 - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71Ii+rDaEmL.jpg)
![Pedag Holiday 3/4 Arch Support Inserts for Plantar Fasciitis – Leather Orthotic for Dress Shoes with Metatarsal Pad & Heel Cushion – Handmade in Germany – APMA Accepted – Women's 9 - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71lq8oSdeaL.jpg)
![Pedag Holiday 3/4 Arch Support Inserts for Plantar Fasciitis – Leather Orthotic for Dress Shoes with Metatarsal Pad & Heel Cushion – Handmade in Germany – APMA Accepted – Women's 9 - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/712W+oGdCRL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: When I have a half size shoe should I size up or down?**
A: I work for Pedag USA.  Pedag recommends 1/2 sizes order the next larger whole size.  This item is not trimmable because the semi-rigid footbed covers the entire 3/4 length and width except for about a 1/4 inch at the very top.

**Q: size**
A: The size is spot-on.  I wear size 10 M; I bought these orthotic in 10 M women's and they are a perfect fit.

**Q: Do these inserts help if you are classified as a supinator and need arch support? Thanks!**
A: Rose with Pedag USA: Holiday is semi-rigid and helps keep feet in correct alignment.  For those with moderate alignment concerns Holidya should benefit you.  If you have very high arches and a great degree of over-supination you may not benefit from a semi-rigid orthotic because your foot is already too rigid in the mid-foot.  The more flexible support in our item Relax may work better.  Relax also has a heel cup that provides stability.  Pedag makes two items for over-supinators: Correct Plus and Correct.  Over-supination with or without high arches is much less common than over-pronation.  Hence, there are very few over the counter items made people with these issues.

**Q: would you recommend these for a long distance runner?**
A: I don't run long distance, but I do run.  My issues are plantar fasciitis and a neuroma, and these are very helpful.  I can't run without them.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Like Walking on Clouds: The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Support!
*by A***T on October 31, 2023*

I recently purchased the Pedag Holiday 3/4 Length Sheepskin Orthotic Inserts, and I must say, they have been an absolute game changer for my feet. Living with plantar fasciitis, I’ve tried numerous insoles, but none have matched the comfort and support these provide. Comfort: The sheepskin top layer feels luxurious and soft, offering a cozy sensation that doesn’t diminish over time. It’s like having a mini spa for my feet inside my shoes! Support: Despite their plush feel, these inserts don’t skimp on support. The 3/4 length design with arch support is perfect for stabilizing my feet and has significantly reduced my heel pain. They strike an ideal balance between softness and structural support. Fit: They fit seamlessly into most of my shoes without making them feel tight or overcrowded, which is a common issue with full-length orthotics. Their versatility is a big plus, as I can switch them between my work shoes and casual wear without any hassle. Durability: After several weeks of use, they’ve maintained their shape and comfort, indicating good durability. Though only time will tell how they hold up in the long run, they seem well-made and sturdy. Value: Considering the relief and comfort they’ve provided, I find them to be an excellent investment for anyone struggling with foot discomfort or seeking enhanced support in their footwear. In summary, the Pedag Holiday 3/4 Length Sheepskin Orthotic Inserts are a top-notch product for anyone looking to upgrade their foot comfort without sacrificing shoe space or style. Highly recommended!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Great for Cowboy boots
*by J***D on May 17, 2026*

I’m in between sizes on cowboy boots. Bought EE width for more toe room, but these keep the boots snug on the instep while allowing wiggle room in the toe box. Just ordered a second pair for another pair of boots. Super comfortable.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Best shoe inserts!
*by M***Y on May 31, 2026*

Delightful…..very comfortable!

## Frequently Bought Together

- Pedag Holiday | 3/4 Length Sheepskin Orthotic Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Arch Support | Metatarsal Pad | Heel Cushion | Fits Low Profile Tight Shoes | Tan | 1 Pair | US Women 9 / EU 39 Men 6
- Pedag Holiday | 3/4 Length Sheepskin Orthotic Inserts | Handmade in Germany | Arch Support | Metatarsal Pad | Heel Cushion | Fits Low Profile Tight Shoes | Black | 1 Pair | US Women 9 / EU 39 Men 6
- Pedag Plantar Fasciitis | German Made | Arch Support Orthotic Insoles Inserts for Men and Women | Heat Moldable Shoe Inserts | Medium and High Arch | Foot Pain Relief | Anti Odor | Women US 9/ EU 39

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.us/products/2126812-pedag-holiday-3-4-arch-support-inserts-for-plantar-fasciitis](https://www.desertcart.us/products/2126812-pedag-holiday-3-4-arch-support-inserts-for-plantar-fasciitis)

---

*Product available on Desertcart United States of America*
*Store origin: US*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*